What's New Call For Papers Important Dates Contact Us
             Home
            Committees
            Call For Papers
            Final Submission
            Plenary Speakers
            Program
            Registration
            Sponsors
            Venue & Hotel
            Travel & Tour
 
     

Committees

     
 

Advisory Council Chair
Tzyh-Jone Tarn,Washington University,USA

Advisory Council Co-Chairs
Tianyou Chai, Northeast University, China
Yueting Chai, Tsinghua University, China
Yubao Chen, The University of Michigan-Dearborn, USA
Ruwei Dai, Institute of Automation Chinese Academy of Science, China
Clarence de Silva, University of British Columbia, Canada
Junfa Ding, China Federation of Logistics & Purchasing, China
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan
George C.S. Lee, Purdue University, USA
Yanda Li, Tsinghua University, China
James K. Mills, University of Toronto, Canada
Youwang Sun, Tongji University, China
Youxian Sun, Zhengjiang University, China
Masayoshi Tomizuka, University of California at Berkeley, USA
James Tsai, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Nanning Zheng, Xian'an Jiaotong University, China

Honorary Chair
Tao Zhan, Shandong University, China

General Chair
Max Q.-H. Meng, CUHK and SDU, China

General Co-Chairs
Xiaohong Guan, Tsinghua University, China
Tatehiko Miki, Osaka Sangyo University, Japan
Tobias Reggelin, Technical University of Berlin, Germany
Ning Xi, Michigan State University, USA

Program Chair
Yaohua Wu, Shandong University, China

Program Co-Chairs
Hiroshi Nomura, KITO, Japan
Frank Straube, Belin University of Technology, Germany
Hong Zhang, University of Alberta, Canada
Maiying Zhong, Shandong University, China
Chen Zhou, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Organizing Committee Chair
Lei Jia, Shandong University, China

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs
Fengyun Lei, State Administration of Foreign Expert Affairs, China
Ling Li, Shandong University, China
Chenghui Zhang, Shandong University, China
Danyu Zhang, Shandong University, China
Duo Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Publicity Committee
Shuqin Cai, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China
Gang-Len Chang, University of Maryland, USA
Barthold John, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Guodong Hong, Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine, UK
Mumin Song, Shandong University, China
Guozheng Sun, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Masashif Uruta, Tokyo Logistics Information Center, Japan
Jianguo Wang, Republic Polytechnic, Singapore
Yaoqiu Wang, Northern Jiaotong University, China
Woke San WONG, The National University of Singapore
Qingyi Wu, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Yongnian Yan, Tsinghua University, China

Publication Chair
Zhidong Wang, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Jason J. Gu, Dalhousie University, Canada

Finance Chair
Yibin Li, Shandong University, China

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Chengjin Zhang, Shandong University, China
Li Liao, Shandong University, China

Secretariat
Jing Li, Shandong University, China
Na Xu, Shandong University, China
Zhenglei Yuan, Shandong University, China

 
 

  Copyright © 2006 by IEEE International conference on Automation and Logistics (ICAL 2007), All rights reserved